Overlay

Print/PDF this page:

Print Friendly and PDF

Share this page:

Attendees

ALUMNI WEEKEND 2005

1947

Holtzmann, Howard  

1949
Hansell, Herbert  

1950

Brigham, Jr., H. Day
Creedon, Vincent M.
Creighton, Thomas E.
Donahue, Barbara (Mrs. John)
Duke, Robert
Emerson, Ruth Calvin
Ford, Walter D.
Forger, Alexander D.
Gleick, Donen
Greenfield, James R.
Harris, Janet S.
Hartshorn, Avonne (Mrs. John)
Headley, Jack W.R.
Herr, Ryman
Jacobs, Stanley
Katcher, Gerald
Littleworth, Arthur L.
Mapes, Jane R.
Medlock, Donald
Mills, James T.
Ostrum, Dean G.
Preston, Jerome
Quigley, Thomas J.
Quinn, A. Peter
Redlich, Norman
Richter, Donald
Roberts, William E.
Schwartz, Seymour
Seymour, Jr., Whitney North
Sherman, Burton S.
Sigety, Charles E.
Stewart, Thomas B.
Sullivan, Jr., Arthur J.
Throop, Ann
Townsend, Lewis R.
Tsukiyama, Ted
Young, Raymond H.  

1951

Lifton, Robert K.  

1953

Simon, John  

1955
Barto, John W.
Berall, Frank S.
Berend, Robert W.
Blonsky, Joseph
Brochin, Murry D.
Bryan, Barry R.
Carruthers, Thomas N.
Cohen, Jerome A.
Colleran, John W.
Cudahy, Richard D.
Dempsey, William H.
Drexler, David A.
Evans, Nolly S.
Fairman, Joel M.
Field, Joseph M.
Foster, James R.
Fray, John P.
Galper, Howard D.
Gittleman, Mel
Gladstone, William E.
Haight, Jr., Charles S.
Hart, John
Hertan, Muriel
Johnson, John S.
Kaiser, Isaac H.
Katcher, Paul
Labaton, Edward
Landsman, Donald
Lyon, James
Mechem, Charles
Mendelson, Ralph N.
Nabrit, III, James M.
Newlin, George
Polito, Andrew S.
Richmond, Lyle L.
Schaub, Harry Carl
Schmetterer, Jack B.
Schreiber, Sol
Schwab II, David E.
Spellun, Arnold
Stein, Melvin
Thompson, James E.
Walpin, Gerald
Weltchek, Paul
Woodhouse I, Enoch
Wrinkle, John N.  

1958
Calabresi, Guido  

1959

Cutler, Richard B.
Hedlund, Reuben  

1960

Albenda, David
Anderson, Jr., Robert P.
Angel, Albert D.
Ansbacher, Max G.
Appelbaum, Alan
Baer, Tom
Bain, Randall
Barr, William T.
Bitensky, Lorna R.
Boasberg, Albert L.
Bryce, William D.
Buller, Carter R.
Burke, Robert
Butler, Michael F.
Cutler, Felice R.
Duffy, Lucy De Vries
Gough, John Francis
Grudberg, Ira B.
Hecht, James
Hetzel, Otto J.
Hopkins, Jacques V.
Jones, David A.
Lee, Richard D.
Levy, Herman D.
Mann, Stephen
Meltsner, Michael
Nathan, Max
Nimkoff, Peter
O'Flaherty, Thomas H.
Picker, Jane M.
Ronai, Stephen E.
Roth, Mark D.
Schragger, Bruce M.
Sitrick, James B.
Trubek, Louise G.
Wander, Herbert S.
Wefer, Donald P.
Wentworth, Gordon H.
Winter, Ralph K.  

1961

Singal, Arnold H.  

1962
Peck, Neil  

1963
Schmitz, Charles A.  

1964

Thomas, James  

1965

Anderson, Arthur A.
Baldwin, C. Stephen
Benfield, Peter B.
Bonnes, Charles
Brodsky, William
Brush, Michael A.
Busch, Bertram E.
Cabranes, Jose
Camp, Herbert L.
Cook, Jr., Robert S.
Danetz, Stephen S.
Davis, Michael M.
Davis, Richard R.
Dean, Anthony
Dynner, Alan R.
Eikenberg, Henning
Fields, Gerald J.
Francis, Frances E.
Freedman, Henry A.
Gallo, Nicholas A.
Glen, Jeffrey E.
Gottlieb, Stephen E.
Hall, Joan M.
Hartman, Lewis H.
Haskell, Wyatt R.
Herbold, Carl F.
Himelfarb, Richard J.
Kline, J. Anthony
Krall, Martin
Krasner, Daniel
Lerman, Gerald F.
MacDonald, Dougal C.
Marcus, Robert S.
Margolius, Philip N.
Messing, Arnold P.
Miller, Erwin H.
Murphy, Westbrook
Nathan, Charles M.
Oliver, Robert G.
Philpot, Christine A.
Rider, David L.
Robinson, Barbara Paul
Sands, John E.
Shrager, James J.
Tsai, Elizabeth T.
Varet, Michael A.
Weiss, Stephen L.  

1966
Days, Drew
Jacob, Cynthia M.
Zagat, Nina S.
Zagat, Tim  

1967

Ackerman, Bruce
Onek, Joseph  

1969

Ayres, Richard  

1970

Alderman, William F.
Becker, Alan I.
Drayton, William
Fox, III, Hamilton P.
Friedberg, Alan C.
Gearen, John J.
Hansmann, Henry
Hauberg, Jr., Robert E.
Hughes, Richard
Keiser, Alan D.
Littman, Bruce
Loss, Margaret R.
Marschner, Edward C.
Meister, Ronald W.
Muller, Gerald J.
Perry, Sue Meyer
Raeburn, Charles F.
Rebell, Michael A.
Safir, Peter
Schloss, Irving S.
Shattuck, John
Shenk, George H.
Spearman, Robert W.
Stein, Sidney H.
Urowsky, Richard J.
Wagoner, Walter
Weiner, Peter H.
Winger, Michael  

1971
Muckenfuss, Cantwell F.  

1972

Fink, Rosalind
Honigman, Steven S.
Raymar, Robert S.
Tundermann, David
Vasios, H. Barry  

1975
Adney, John T.
Axtmayer, Jose A.
Barkett, John M.
Beetham, T. Mark
Benton, W. Duane
Brill, Steven
Brown, Elliot H.
Clifton, Richard R.
Fletcher, William A.
Frisby, Jr., H. Russell
Gerstein, Victor
Goldberger, Peter
Grzezinski, Dennis M.
Hartwell, Christopher L.
Huband, Frank L.
Hyatt, Joel Z.
Indritz, Tova
Kendig, Holly E.
Killingsworth, Scott
Kronman, Anthony T.
Latella, John
Laurenson, Edwin C.
Levin, Richard B.
Loughlin, Walter "Pat"
Maxwell, Elliot
Miller, James Dabney
Pottenger, J.L.
Rabinowitz, Daniel L.
Schaefer, Daniel W.
Schenkkan, Dirk
Spitzer, Arthur B.
Tabak, Michael L.
Willis, Wayne G.
Zelinsky, Edward A.
Zuckerman, Richard M.  

1976
Durbin, Anna M.
Geballe, Shelley
Thomas, Ann F.  

1977

Bernstein, Tom A.  

1978

Eskridge, Bill  

1980
Austin, Cathy K.
Barnes, Peter
Brod, Craig B.
Burson, Robert J.
Campisano, Mark
Crowe, David M.
Cundiff, Victoria A.
Del Bianco, Mark C.
Feldman, Boris
Fisher, Joseph M.
Friedman, Paul T.
Geraghty, James A.
Goeckner, Gregory P.
Good, Stephen D.
Harrison, John C.
Hassler, Bill
Hirsch, Andrea G.
Hood, Jacqui C.
Jones, Jr, Robert (Robin) C.
Kale, Richard
Larson, Daniel N.
Lawrence, Frederick M.
Leuin, Anthony B.
Levin, Blair
Levmore, Saul
Marmalefsky, Dan
Matthews, Steve A.
Miranowski, Jerome A.
Olson, Kevin L.
Oppenheimer, Martin A.
Perkins, Randy
Polan, Diane
Randle, Russell V.
Raul, Alan
Rivkin, David W.
Roin, Julie Ann
Roman, Steven J.
Romano, Roberta
Roth, Kenneth
Schroeder, Karen L.
Schutzer, George J.
Taber, Ken
Thavis, Robert P.
Thompson, Catherine E.
Toland, Marilyn
Valentine, Debra A.
Vardell, James C.
Zoeller, Jean E.
Zornow, David M.  

1981
Brady, Gordon
Darden, Thomas F.  

1982
Macey, Jonathan  

1983
Greenberg, Nancy
Vitello, Stanley  

1984
Newhouse, Martin J.
Roberts, Stephen T.  

1985
Adelson, Robert S.
Agrast, Mark D.
Burr, Sherri L.
Calande, Pauline E.
Cooper, Patrick C.
Esty, Elizabeth
Firestone, John R.
Flemming, Tim
Goldstein, Linda C.
Hempel, Carrie L.
Herbert, Rosemary
Huebner, David
Hufford, D. Brian
Huttenhower, James A.
Kagan, Stewart A.
Kuckes, Niki
Lee, Ronald D.
Long, Robert A.
McDonald, Steven J.
McDowell, Barbara
Mercado, Andrea M.
Parker, Richard
Perry, Edmund
Press, Carol L.
Rodriguez, Rosa I.
Roy, Denise
Rubinstein, Ira
Sandage, John
Schwartz, Paul M.
Shadur, Ellen
Sperling, Gene
Steiner, Rebel R.
Sterling, Brian R.
Townley, Danforth
Treanor, William M.
Watanabe, Osamu  

1986
Esty, Daniel
Hufford (Trugman), Wendy L.
Mitchell, Daphna H.  

1987
Cwik-Martin, Cynthia
Czinger, Kevin
Ostroff, Frank  

1988
Dean, Jay
Easton, Lory B.
Tennies, Jim  

1989
Cooper, Julia Boaz
Crawford, Susan
Crawford, Susan P  

1990
Araiza, William D.
Baskin III, William C.
Boasberg, James E.
Brochin, James L.
Chappell, Claire
Clark, Kathleen
Cobb, Whit
Davis, Mary E.
Dhillon, Lovely
Dolgenos, Thomas W.
Easton, Robert E.
Elliott, Mark M.
Evans, Akosua Barthwell
Franklin, Jonathan S.
Franklin, Sharon B.
Grigg, Vernon
Hartman, Steven
Kane-Curreri, Nancy
Kestenbaum, Nancy
Klineberg, Geoffrey M.
Landsman, Zeb
Linton, Terrell B.
Lucas, Richard M.
McNamara, Tom
Ricks, Sarah E.
Rutzen, Douglas B.
Schapiro, Robert
Schmitt-Glaeser, Alexander M.
Silecchia, Lucia A.
Sinclair, Kent
Stein, Eric
Sullivan, Richard J.
Underwood, Colin A.
Yassky, David  

1991
Castellano-Garcia, Carmela  

1992
Alexander, Mark
Davis, Toni Hahn
Egger, Daniel
Forman, James  

1993
Rottenberg, Linda D.  

1994
Fernandez, Henry  

1995
Abraham, Anil K.
Abrams, Daniel
Agrawal, Swati
Baker, Bonnie
Barber, Anna
Boelhouwer, Pieter J.
Camp, Gregory
Chakravorty, Pinaki
Consentino, Lynn
Davidson, Alan
Davis, Daryl
Elder, Troy E.
Esteves, Jose A.
Farr, Lucy W.
Gochberg, Matthew
Goldstein, Eric
Goldstein, Eric
Goldstein, Melissa M.
Gomez, Leslie M.
Gordon, Daniel D.
Gujarati, Diane
Hershfang, Rachel E.
Hsu, Lee H.
Huyberechts, Nidhi
Lavine, Steven D.
Leutner, LeAnn S.
Lund, Morten
Mansukhani, Sunil H.
Maroulis, Victoria F.
Marshall, Jr., E. Pierce
McCall, Mark
McGranahan, Rusty
Miller, Suzanne M.
Northen, Patrick M.
Parker, Steven C.
Radack, Jesselyn
Rapport, Daniel B.
Reynolds, Michael T.
Riehl, Carl
Saldana, Tony
Scanlon, Vera M.
Shim, David K.
Stollenwerck, Allyson
Thomas, Michael
Wilson, Cory T.
Woods, Gregory H.  

1997
Buery, Jr., Richard R.  

1998
Klein, Matthew
Meyer, Paul H.
Raimondo, Gina  

1999
Brown, Eleanor
Kim, Janie
Sager, Jessica
Toll, Dacia M.S.  

2000
Abrams, Monica S.
Brooks, Sharon C.
Castillo, Sarah
Chan, Winston Y.
Demarchi, Kim
Drori, Danna
Engel, Steven A.
Farooq, Umar
Freeman, Jim B.
Gluck, Abbe R.
Goldmark, Karen
Guest, Matthew M.
Hoy, Serena J.
Hutchins, Imar
Hutchins, Kate
Jenkyn, Alexander
Jones II, John L.
Kang-Dippold, Melody
Kim, Elizabeth M.
Kumin, Avi
Larson, Carlton F.W.
Markovits, Daniel
Mello, Michelle M.
Messing, Noah A.
Michael, Geoffrey J.
Narayan, Shankar R.
Oliver, P. Davis
Orr, David
Park, James J.
Parlow, Matt
Pike, John D.
Pitt, Jonathan B.
Priest, Claire
Pushaw, Christopher E.
Rangappa, Renuka A.
Rodriguez, Cristina M.
Sharfstein, Daniel J.
Spector, Phil
Spector, Phillip M.
Stern, Brian S.
Sugarman, Ainslie M.
Sugarman, Steven A.  

2001
McElligott, Sean
McElligott, Sean
Moule, Mary E.  

2002
Ackley-Ortiz, Stephen
Cui, Wei
Johnson-Oliver, Cynthia  

2003
Harris, Lee  

2004
Barnett, Mark A.
Readey, Jay  

2006
Bojar, Nora
Breloff, Paul
Bretholz, Michael
Dimitriev, Ruslan
Ebie, Ken
Gao, Jane
Langhofer, Kory
Martens, Carol
Meunier, Viviane
Peresie, Jenn
Preussel, Robin
Roberts, Jessica
Stebbins, Jessica
Whitaker, Celia
Wilkinson, David
Zanotti, Kris  

2007
Baer, Lauren
Dike, Chinelo
Lanham, Krissa
Masters, Joseph
O'Malley, Terri-Lei
Ruckman, Stephen
Srinivasan, Darsana
Tam, Janice
White, Tom  

2008
Achiume, Tendayi
Aliyasova, Asel
Beirne, B. Logan
Bjerregaard, Alisha
Christensen, Mary
Demissie, Addisu
Eichensehr, Kristen
Eyler, Gustav W.
Good Stefani, Giulia
Hughes, III, John J.
Kumar, Sonia
Lopez, Caroline
Maloney, Phyllis
Manasco, Anna
Mandernach, Chris
Miller, Nicholas
Miranda, Nicholas
Noble, Dan
Parekh, Shayna
Park, Andrew
Pitts, Casey
Pyrdum, Mary
Rollert, John Paul
Schettig, Katie
Taiwo, Ebun
Worth, Lindsey  

non-alumni
Abildsoe, Deborah V.
Abrams, Gavin M.
Abramson, Rosina
Adney, Susan L.
Albrecht, Jane
Anderson, Mary C.
Angel, Carole Ann
Ansbacher, Christine
Appelbaum, Judith
Axtmayer, Silka
Bain, Anna
Barkett, Deanna E.
Barkett, Sybil A.
Barnes, Jean Anne
Barr, Bonnie
Barrett, Kenna
Barto, Nancy M.
Baskin, Sarah C.
Beetham, Vickie
Beirne, Deirdre
Benfield, Barbara B.
Berend, Shelley
Bergman, Klas
Bernstein, Nicky
Bilston, Sarah
Blackley, Gregg
Blonsky, Hope
Boelhouwer, Marcella A.
Bowser, Marvin
Brashares, Ann
Brigham, Catherine V.
Bright, Charles R.
Brill, Cynthia
Brilmayer, Lea
Britz, Diane E.
Brochin, Leona
Brod, Cheryl E.
Brown, Vicki
Bryan, Miggie
Bryant, Theresa
Bryce, Sarah
Buller, Jo Ann
Burson, Martha
Busch, Linda R.
Butler, Brian
Calabresi, Anne
Camp, Robyne
Carroll, Quincy
Carruthers, Dale J.
Chambers, Marcia
Chestnut, Charles
Chestnut, Thomas
Chopra, Rakesh
Choubey, Rachana
Cimini, Thomas A.
Clark, Michael
Cohen, Joan Lebold
Colleran, Winifred B.
Collins, Jacob
Conroy, Jan
Cook, Sally W.
Cooper, Sam
Cooper, Sophia
Cotsirilos, George J.
Creedon, Mary L.
Creighton, Lucy B.
Crowe, Trish
Cudahy, Janet S.
Curreri, Stephen
Curtis, Jane
Czinger, Katrin
Danetz, Ellen
Davis, Beth G.
Davis, Christina R.
Davis, Juliann
Deans-Schaub, Kathryn
Del Bianco, Mary T.
Dempsey, Mary S.
Dietz, Marianne
Dino, Maria
Dodd, Andrew P.
Drees, Marilyn
Drexler, Judie
Eisenthal, Sharron
Emison, Abigail
Engel, Susan
Evans, Judy
Fairman, Claire M.
Feder, Meir
Feldman, Natalie
Feldman, Talya
Field, Marie H.
Fields, Ingrid
Firestone, Andrew
Firestone, Katie
Fisher, Christy
Fisher, Laura A.
Ford, Doris
Fortuna, Diana
Foster, Lynn B.
Fox, Barbara R.
Fray, Claire
Freedman, Helen E.
Friedberg, Jean
Frisby, June
Fyer, Minna R.
Galper, Barbara
Gearen, Ann
Geballe, Gordon
Geis, Juliann
Gerstein, Betty
Gerstein, Jay
Gladstone, Marilynn B.
Gleick, Beth Y.
Good, Becky
Gottlieb, Jeanette G.
Gough, Natalie
Greenfield, Joyce M.
Grudberg, Marguerite
Guest, Paige M.
Haight, Mary Jane
Harris, Francine
Hartman, Jerry
Hartman, Sara
Hartwell, Olga
Haskell, Susan N.
Hauberg, Claudia
Headley, Nadine Winslow
Hetzel, Bonnie A.
Himelfarb, Margaret C.
Hollis, David M.
Hyatt, Susan
Isaacson, Betty
Izmirly, Peter M.
Jacobs, Marjorie
Jew, Jeff
Johnson, Blake
Johnson, Theresa
Jones, Adrienne
Jones, Betty
Jones, Sharon M.
Kagan, Sarah G.
Katcher, Jane
Kelber, Roxanne
Killingsworth, Pat
Kim, Sophia
Klafter, Ben
Klafter, David
Klafter, Rebecca
Koh, Harold Hongju
Krall, Ruth
Krasner, Ruth
Labaton, Laura
LaFontaine, Mark
Landsman, Miriam A.
Langbein, John
Langdon, Ann R.
Langhofer, Rachel
Larson, Deb A.
Lebrija, Lorenzo
Lee, Barbara
Lee, Patricia Taylor
Lerman, Phyllis R.
Lev, Benjamin L.
Levin, Alisa F.
Levin, Jane
Levin, Kathleen
Levin, Richard C.
Liebowitz, Ronnie F.
Lisowski, Meghan
Littleworth, Peggy
Lucibelli, Susan
Luhnow, Christian
MacDonald, Diane
Mandernach, Kerry
Mann, Sharyn T.
Mansukhani, Renu S.
Manuel, Guy
Marcus, Carol P.
Margolius, Phyllis G.
Maroulis, James C.
Marsden, Sophie
Martin, Becky
McDiarmid, Robert C.
McDonal, Kathryn A.
McGranahan, Mary Ellen
McHugh, Gloria
Mechem, Marilyn
Medlock, Katharine "Kappy"
Mendelson, Melinda M.
Messing, Esther S.
Miller, Margery W.
Miller, Sandra
Moreno, Debbie
Muller, Veronica
Nabrit, Roberta
Nimkoff, Phyllis
O'Flaherty, Ellen J.
Oliver, Barbara C.
Olson, Kimberly
Onek, Margot
Ostrum, Sarepta P.
Perry, Bill
Pomerance, Molly
Priest, George
Priest, Kathy
Profatilov, Grace
Pyrdum, Carl
Quast, Sylvia A.
Quigley, Joan
Radding, Charles
Radding, Natalie
Rebell, Sharon
Redlich, Evelyn
Reilly, Jim
Rejto, Khadija
Rejto, Khadija
Richmond, David E.
Richmond, Violet P.
Richter, Penny
Rider, Patricia P.
Rindsberg, Jane E.
Rivkin, Marilyn A.
Roberts, Cynthia
Robinson, Charles Raskob
Rogers, Georganne
Roman, Silvia Gonzalez
Romano, Albert
Ronai, Natalie M.
Rose-Ackerman, Susan
Rosenberg, Thelma
Roth, Caren
Saeki, Runa
Sands, Diana
Santilli, Marina
Sax, Richard J.
Schair, Fern
Schapiro, Lillian
Schmetterer, Barbara
Schmetterer, Mark
Schmetterer, Sher
Schneider, Stephen G.
Schragger, Irene
Schuck, Peter
Schwab, Ruth S.
Schwartz, Nancy
Seymour, Catryna
Sher, Nancy
Sherman, Lila
Shrager, Bonnie
Sigety, Katharine
Sims, Pamela
Singh, Jassi
Sitrick, Anne
Skoler, Ronald
Solomon, Robert
Sovern, Jane M.
Spellun, Linda
Stern, Lisa E.
Stith, Kate
Stoddard, Eric
Stollenwerck, Jeff
Surovov, Alexis
Taber, Andrea
Thompson, Mary Sue
Thompson, Mike
Tommey, Phillip A.
Truong, Quang
Tsukiyama, Fuku
Vardell, Elizabeth
Varet, Elizabeth R.
Walpin, Sheila
Wander, Karen
Wefer, Janet G.
Weisberg, Jonathan
Weiss, Aaron
Weiss, Randy
Wentworth, Elizabeth H.
Wharfe, Susan H.
Wheeler, Stanton
Wheelwright, Tess
White, Jake
Wilson, Stephanie W.
Winter, Kathryn
Wrinkle, Louise A.
Yowell, Linda M.
Zornow, Martha Malkin